Blog

December 9, 2021

Uttarakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021

UKPSC Forest Range Officer Uttarakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor

Uttarakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021 – Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Post of Assistant Professor in Govt. Degree College (455 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

Assistant Professor Govt. Degree College Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. : A-1/DR/Degree/Seva-2-22

Application Fee
  • General, OBC Candidates : NA.
  • SC, ST Candidates : NA.
Important Dates
  • Online Application Start : 04 December 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 24 December 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 24 December 2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon
Payment Mode
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.
Age Limit as on 01/07/2021
  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 42 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates have Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks and SC, ST 50% Marks.
  • Qualified NET/ SLET Exam.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.
Vacancy DetailsTotal Vacancy : 455 Post
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Professor111992117648455
Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Hindi11839233
English517221752
Sanskrit10025219
Geography8323319
Economics815213442
Political Science10319124
Sociology5818123
History14324124
Education210104
Psychology000202
Physical Education000101
Philosophy100001
Home Science7224015
Military Science000202
Music110002
Statistics100001
Geology311106
Drawing and Painting110002
Anthropology000101
Physics47022336
Chemistry33022634
Zoology112016534
Botany5417421
Mathematics81114529
Commerce28110425
BCA110103

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Govt Jobs, Jobs, , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.