Blog

February 24, 2021

RBI Bank Office Attendant Recruitment 2021

RBI

RBI Bank Office Attendant Recruitment 2021

RBI Bank Office Attendant Recruitment 2021 – Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Office Attendant (841 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Reserve Bank of India

Office Attendant Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. 01/2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS: Rs. 450/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 50/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 50/-

Important Dates

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/02/2021

  • Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 25 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam from Recognized Board in India.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 841 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Office Attendant454211762575841
Office Wise Vacancy Details
Office NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad202250350
Bangolare25021028
Bhopal130201025
Bhubaneswar10421724
Chandigarh131035031
Chennai412370071
Guwahati20630938
Hyderabad241558557
Jammu610029
Jaipur181440743
Kanpur303360069
Kolkata151037035
Mumbai1254620011202
Nagpur233532155
New Delhi36950050
Patna131320028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026
Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Govt Jobs, Jobs , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *