Blog

November 13, 2020

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Specialist Officer SO Various Post Apply Online

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Specialist Officer SO Various Post

Name of Post:

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Specialist Officer SO Various Post Apply Online Form

Post Date :01 November 2020 | 01:00 PM
Post Update Date :01 November 2020 | 01:05 PM
Short Information :

Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS to Online Application Form for the Various Specialist Officer X SO Recruitment 2020. Candidates Those Are Interested and and Eligible for the Following UCO Bank Vacancies. Candidates Must Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP SPL X Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only
Age Limit as on 01/11/2020

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 647
Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer20
  • Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR
  • Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR
  • Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50
  • Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
  • Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer07
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
Posts According to Category
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360
How to Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Issued Specialist Officer X Recruitment 2020. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the Bank Specialist Officer SO Various Post Jobs 2020 Candidate Can Apply Online for 02 November , 2020 to 23 November, 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest Bank Recruitment 2020 Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
  
Important Links
Apply Online Here

Click Here

Official Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Govt Jobs, , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.