Blog

November 17, 2021

Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Mains Exam Recruitment 2021

Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service

Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Mains Exam Recruitment 2021 – Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has Recently Invited Mains Online Application Form for the Post of Sub Inspector, Deputy Collector and Other Various Post in Civil Service (252 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who have Qualified Pre Exam can Apply Online for Mains Exam

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

Civil Service Recruitment 2021

Adv. No. 01/2021

Application Fee
  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-
Important Dates
  • Online Application Start : 15 February 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 15 March 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 16 March 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : 12 September 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 04 September 2021
  • Pre Result Available : 01 November 2021
  • Mains Apply Online Start : 16 November 2021
  • Mains Apply Online Last Date : 15 December 2021
Payment Mode
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.
Age Limit as on 01/03/2021
  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.
Vacancy DetailsTotal Vacancy : 252
Exam NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Civil Service1141320192264252
Post Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Deputy Collector1810441744
Police SI2012341040
District Coordinator91012316
Jail Superintendent2000002
Asst. Municipal Commissioner2745661765
JH. Education Service II192642841
Jr. Registrar50200310
Asst. Registrar3300006
Asst. Director1000102
Planning Officer5020029
Probation Officer50303417

Registered Candidates can Apply Online for Mains Exam.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online for Mains ExamClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Govt Jobs, Jobs, , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *