Blog

November 26, 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020

Name of Post : Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Are Invited Form For Apprentice. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Apprentice Recruitment 2020
IMPORTANT DATES

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC  : Rs.0/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs. Rs.0/-
  • No Fee For Any.
  • Only Apply Online.
Age Limit

  • Age : 18-24 Years.
  • Age As on 30-11-2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 436
Post NameTotalEligibility
Trade Apprentice148Passed 10th (High School) Exam with ITI in Related Trade.
Technician Apprentice222Diploma Degree in Related Trade Form A Recognized University.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant)44Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com Form A Recognized University.
Trade Apprentice (DEO)10Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
Trade Apprentice (DEO) Skilled12Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board. With Candidates Possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’.
State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Delhi502612150899
Haryana31140609053
Himanchal Pradesh07010202011
Jammu & Kashmir0602010010
Punjab20090413045
Rajasthan311306110865
Uttar Pradesh6234122302133
Uttrakhand110202030119
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Completed FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Govt Jobs, Jobs, , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.