Blog

November 15, 2020

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Clerk X  Online Form 2020 (Re Open) Post Apply Online

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Clerk X  Online Form 2020 (Re Open) Post Apply Online

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Clerk X  Online Form 2020 (Re Open) Post Apply Online

Name of Post : Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Clerk, CWE X.. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 02/09/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 23/09/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 23/09/2020
  • PET Training : 23-28 Nov 2020
  • Online Pre Exam Date : 05-13 Dec 2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Re Open : 23 Oct – 06 November 2020
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 2557 (Update)
(Age As on 01/09/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
PostTotalEligibilityAge
Clerk1557Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University.Age : 20-28 Year
State Wise / Bank Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11324744404259
Uttrakhand20020206030
Rajasthan320613100768
Madhya Pradesh4509121523104
Bihar46091426095
Chandigarh0600101008
Chhattisgarh11010010518
Jharkhand340506061667
Haryana36051813072
Delhi (NCT)400722121293
West Bengal6713333305151
Gujrat6011340529139
Goa12010201025
Himanchal Pradesh210310100145
J & K040001010107
Daman & Diu030000104
Karnataka9120553222221
Kerala6610330011120
Lakshadeep010000203
Dadar & Nagar Haveli030000104
Maharashtra16334943644371
Manipur0100100103
Meghalaya01000001
Mizoram01000001
Nagaland030000205
Odisha320509051566
Puducherry04000004
Punjab701433450162
Assam130102010724
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu11522543701229
Telangana290516090362
Tripura0701004012
Andhra Pradesh370720120985
Arunachal Pradesh01000001
Adman & Nicobar01000001
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification (Re Open)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Govt Jobs, , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.