Blog

October 12, 2021

East Central Railway ECR Apprentice Recruitment 2021

East Central Railway ECR Apprentice Recruitment 2021

East Central Railway ECR

East Central Railway ECR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 – East Central Railway (ECR) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Apprentice in Various Trade (2206 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

East Central Railway (ECR)

Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. RRC/CER/HRD/Act. Appt/2021

Application Fee
  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Important Dates
  • Online Application Start : 06 October 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 05 November 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 05 November 2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon
Payment Mode
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
Age Limit as on 01/01/2021
  • Min. Age : 15 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 24 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks and ITI NCVT Certificate.
Vacancy DetailsTotal Vacancy : 2206 Post
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Apprentice10035691913041382206
Division Wise Vacancy Details
Division NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Danapur294178629744675
Dhanbad773712219156
Plant Dept. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay74329155135
Samastipur481857281
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay3812378312962892
Carriage & Wagon Repair Workshop48299168110
Mechanical Workshop Samastipur51289157110
Sonpur301024147

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Govt Jobs, Jobs , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *