Blog

January 30, 2022

CISF 10+2 Constable/ Fire Recruitment 2022

CISF 10+2 Constable Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has published notification for the recruitment of Constable/ Fire (Male) vacancy.

CISF 10+2 Constable/ Fire Recruitment 2022

CISF 10+2 Constable/ Fire Recruitment 2022 – Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Post of Constable/ Fire (1149 Post) Recruitment 2022. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

Constable/ Fire Recruitment 2022

Application Fee
  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • ESM Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Important Dates
  • Online Application Start : 29 January 2022
  • Registration Last Date : 04 March 2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 04 March 2022
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon
Payment Mode
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
Age Limit as on 04/03/2022
  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates Passed Class 12th (Intermediate) Exam with Science Subject.
  • Only Male Candidates are Eligible for this Vacancy.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.
Physical Eligibility
  • Height : 170 CM. and Chest : 80-85 CM.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.
Vacancy DetailsTotal Vacancy : 1149 Post
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Constable/ Fire4892491131611371149
State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh463011241112
Uttarakhand311106
Rajasthan16846539
Bihar573412191123
Chandigarh100001
Delhi4211210
Haryana6413014
Chhattisgarh163451240
Madhya Pradesh217571050
Jharkhand35109102387
Punjab6325016
Gujarat14942534
Goa100001
Himachal Pradesh210104
Jammu & Kashmir181143541
Karnataka14936234
Kerala211144040
Laddakh100001
Maharashtra311977670
Manipur4110511
Meghalaya4010813
Mizoram201025
Nagaland301037
Odisha247591358
Pudducherry100001
Tamil Naidu181148041
Telangana12834330
Tripura5013615
Arunachal Pradesh300069
Assam452811712103
West Bengal2311513254
Andhra Pradesh3221813579

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here
Govt Jobs, Jobs, , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.